23 Bryant Ave Oppelo, AR 72110
Estimated payment $2,920/month
Total Views
9,262
Studio
--
Bath
8,475
Sq Ft
$58
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
About This Home
Four Townhomes totaling 8 rental units. Property has a country feel. They sit on a bluff overlooking a large agricultural field. Property is connected to Oppelo sewer department. City Water 6 of them are 2 bed 1 bath 2 of them are 3 bed 1.5 bath
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,886
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 2.12 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 8,475 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Stove
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic System
Community Details
- 8 Units
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $53,350 | $4,930 | $48,420 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $53,350 | $4,930 | $48,420 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $53,350 | $4,930 | $48,420 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $53,350 | $4,930 | $48,420 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $50,360 | $4,930 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $50,360 | $4,930 | $45,430 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | +4.2% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | Morrilton Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26003581
APN: 004-00031-003