23 Buck Rd Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,510 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Buck Rd, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $439,878, approximately $314 per square foot. 23 Buck Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Thoms Terry J and Thoms Harriet M
Bought by
Emery Perley G and Merriam Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Perley G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $345,300 | $84,700 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $345,300 | $84,700 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
| 2011 | $1,877 | $190,600 | $27,300 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map