23 Buckhorn Rd Richboro, PA 18954
Estimated Value: $676,757 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Buckhorn Rd, Richboro, PA 18954 and is currently estimated at $718,189, approximately $269 per square foot. 23 Buckhorn Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Richboro Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1974
Sold by
Montgomery Devrs Co
Bought by
Donaghy Daniel J and Donaghy Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaghy Daniel J | $55,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,358 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $6,871 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $6,120 | $32,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map