23 Buckhurst Cir Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $435,630 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Buckhurst Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $451,408, approximately $123 per square foot. 23 Buckhurst Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Garrett Roger W and Garrett Janet
Bought by
Garrett Roger W and Garrett Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Roger W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,987 | $161,248 | $23,840 | $137,408 |
| 2024 | $9,760 | $146,505 | $21,660 | $124,845 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $125,834 | $18,604 | $107,230 |
| 2021 | $8,948 | $116,285 | $17,192 | $99,093 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $116,285 | $17,192 | $99,093 |
| 2019 | $9,124 | $118,962 | $17,588 | $101,374 |
| 2018 | $9,343 | $122,012 | $18,039 | $103,973 |
| 2017 | $9,346 | $122,012 | $18,039 | $103,973 |
| 2016 | $9,475 | $123,744 | $18,295 | $105,449 |
| 2015 | $7,255 | $122,108 | $18,053 | $104,055 |
| 2014 | $7,024 | $122,108 | $18,053 | $104,055 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,299 | $17,342 | $99,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map