Estimated Value: $1,075,423 - $1,231,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Captain Browns Ln, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,144,606, approximately $440 per square foot. 23 Captain Browns Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Corkery Brian G and Corkery Anne
Bought by
Spuehler Ralph J and Spuehler Jill F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Outstanding Balance
$703,006
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Billie I Est and Anderson
Bought by
Corkery Brian G and Corkery Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spuehler Ralph J | $950,000 | None Available | |
| Corkery Brian G | $440,000 | -- | |
| Corkery Brian G | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spuehler Ralph J | $730,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkery Brian G | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corkery Brian G | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,905 | $927,400 | $379,500 | $547,900 |
| 2024 | $14,531 | $871,700 | $379,500 | $492,200 |
| 2023 | $14,159 | $806,300 | $345,100 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $13,405 | $689,200 | $300,300 | $388,900 |
| 2021 | $13,020 | $643,600 | $277,900 | $365,700 |
| 2020 | $12,285 | $638,500 | $277,900 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $11,965 | $617,700 | $277,900 | $339,800 |
| 2018 | $11,764 | $607,000 | $277,900 | $329,100 |
| 2017 | $11,295 | $592,600 | $277,900 | $314,700 |
| 2016 | $11,096 | $577,000 | $277,900 | $299,100 |
| 2015 | $10,872 | $570,700 | $277,900 | $292,800 |
| 2014 | $10,688 | $549,500 | $277,900 | $271,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map