23 Carol Ct Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Carol Ct, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $439,953, approximately $481 per square foot. 23 Carol Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Holy Ghost School, and Bradley School—Providence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Warner Margot W
Bought by
Margot W Warner Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Larisa John and Edwards Robert E
Bought by
Faiola Barbara A and Glenn Carrie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margot W Warner Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Faiola Barbara A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faiola Barbara A | $56,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Faiola Barbara A | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Faiola Barbara A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $410,800 | $254,800 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $315,200 | $189,100 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $315,200 | $189,100 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $315,200 | $189,100 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $159,500 | $105,800 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $159,500 | $105,800 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $159,500 | $105,800 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $147,600 | $105,800 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $147,600 | $105,800 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | $4,982 | $147,600 | $105,800 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map