23 Cedar Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $365,387 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cedar Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $398,347, approximately $207 per square foot. 23 Cedar Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Nolan Richard E and Nolan Junghwa
Bought by
Nolan Junghwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,723
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Estate Mitchell Jessie G
Bought by
Nolan Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Junghwa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolan Richard E | $159,900 | Steven H Gottmann |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Junghwa | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $25 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $6,759 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,100 | $19,800 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map