J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Greelish
Greelish Realty
(978) 302-0198
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $394,000
Great potential. One and half baths. Some hardwood floors. Fenced in back yard. Enclosed front porch. Great opportunity for a rehab loan. Owner occupied and non profit corp offers only for first 20 days.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigoletto Tamara | $92,000 | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $115,336 | -- | |
| Wilson Cheryl | $101,000 | -- | |
| Medero Luis | $72,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frigoletto Tamara | $160,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Medero Luis | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Medero Luis | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medero Luis | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Sold | $92,000 | +8.2% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $270,400 | $66,500 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $264,400 | $60,400 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $226,900 | $59,500 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $204,400 | $45,100 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $165,900 | $39,200 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $162,200 | $39,200 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $156,000 | $39,200 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $141,000 | $39,200 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $133,500 | $39,200 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $127,300 | $39,200 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $124,800 | $39,200 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $132,900 | $43,600 | $89,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Greelish
Greelish Realty
(978) 302-0198
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Caroline Bouris
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(717) 808-4368
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72551223
APN: GARD-000027R-000023-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.