NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $371,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2023

Last sale price $371,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,871 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

This gorgeous villa, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, plus a den/patio, has been complete renovated couple years ago. brand new air conditionaier installed three months ago. Ready to move in. back on the market. buyer did not qualify for mortgage. seller very motivated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Aguiar

United Realty Group Inc License #0649459 Listed on: 06/07/2023

United Realty Group Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Rivera

Blue Line Realty License #3422230

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,530

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Lake Views
  • Views of Preserve

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484209090230

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,530

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Built-Ins,Kitchen Island,Other I
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1357.0
  • Stories: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484209090230
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5530.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Aguiar & Mansur Llc and K & B Capital Properties Llc
List Price
$368,999
Sold Price
$371,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,001
0.54%
Views
182
Current Estimated Value
$356,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.56%
Original Mortgage
$352,450
Outstanding Balance
$344,307
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,249

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2023
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
List Price
$368,999
Sold Price
$371,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,001
0.54%
Views
182

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,450
Outstanding Balance
$344,307
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,249

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Braunstein Marcia E
Bought by
K & B Capital Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2018
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Lombardi Michael Joseph and Lombardi Tammy Rene
Bought by
Feist Sharon
Seller's Agent
Tom Fleming
RE/MAX Direct
Buyer's Agent
Evan Braunstein
Realty 100
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2015
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Boocks Michael B and Boocks Traci
Bought by
Lombardi Michael Joseph and Lombardi Tammy Rene
Seller's Agent
Matthew Smith
RE/MAX Preferred
Buyer's Agent
Tom Fleming
RE/MAX Direct
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
6.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Cerrone Anita
Bought by
Boocks Michael B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,139
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Cerrone Anita
Bought by
Cerrone Anita and Glunt Cynthia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Shackelford Jimmie M and Smith Elaine A
Bought by
Cerrone Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Russo Thomas J and Russo Joann
Bought by
Shackelford Jimmie M and Smith Elaine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
9.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mariot Graciela $371,000 Elite Choice Title And Escrow
Aguiar & Mansur Llc $279,100 --
K & B Capital Properties Llc $279,100 --
Feist Sharon $226,000 Capital Abstract & Title
Lombardi Michael Joseph $175,000 Nova Title Company
Boocks Michael B $140,000 Capital Abstract & Title
Cerrone Anita -- Attorney
Cerrone Anita $130,000 Hillsboro Beach Title & Escr
Shackelford Jimmie M $80,500 --
Available Not $8,571 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mariot Graciela $352,450
Previous Owner Feist Sharon $226,000
Previous Owner Lombardi Michael Joseph $166,250
Previous Owner Boocks Michael B $138,139
Previous Owner Cerrone Anita $30,000
Previous Owner Shackelford Jimmie M $78,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Sold $371,000 +0.5% $273 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $368,999 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $368,999 -1.6% $272 / Sq Ft
06/10/2023 06/10/23 Price Changed $374,900 -5.1% $276 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $395,000 +74.8% $291 / Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Sold $226,000 -1.7% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2018 09/30/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $229,900 +31.4% $170 / Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $175,000 +6.1% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2015 02/13/15 For Sale $165,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,803 $328,090 $36,840 $291,250
2025 $6,591 $346,780 $36,840 $309,940
2024 $6,273 $346,670 $36,840 $309,830
2023 $6,273 $272,320 $0 $0
2022 $5,530 $247,570 $0 $0
2021 $4,976 $241,160 $36,840 $204,320
2020 $4,448 $204,610 $36,840 $167,770
2019 $235 $195,890 $29,470 $166,420
2018 $2,612 $160,580 $0 $0
2017 $2,582 $157,280 $0 $0
2016 $2,574 $154,050 $0 $0
2015 $1,496 $101,520 $0 $0
2014 $1,505 $100,720 $0 $0
2013 -- $106,120 $29,470 $76,650

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10384244

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-09-09-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.