23 Centennial St Fairfield, PA 17320
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $178,557
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Centennial St, Fairfield, PA 17320 and is currently estimated at $139,389. 23 Centennial St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairfield Area Elementary School, Fairfield Area Middle School, and Fairfield Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $969 | $49,500 | $30,500 | $19,000 |
| 2025 | $939 | $49,500 | $30,500 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,900 | $68,900 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map