23 Chestnut Dr Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Chestnut Dr, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $338,082, approximately $131 per square foot. 23 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Maxwell Hill Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $158,280 | $20,640 | $137,640 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $153,900 | $20,640 | $133,260 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $137,880 | $20,640 | $117,240 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $139,860 | $20,640 | $119,220 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $138,420 | $20,640 | $117,780 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $140,940 | $21,900 | $119,040 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $140,940 | $21,900 | $119,040 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $140,940 | $20,640 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $140,940 | $20,640 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $142,200 | $20,640 | $121,560 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $142,860 | $18,720 | $124,140 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $152,520 | $18,720 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map