23 Chestnut St Unit 2 Lynn, MA 01902
Fayette Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $391,121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Chestnut St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $354,780, approximately $305 per square foot. 23 Chestnut St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brickett Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Papazian Flora and Papazian Mkrtitch
Bought by
Papazian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Gevorgyan Armen
Bought by
Papazian Mkrtitch and Papazian Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Dermendjian Harutiun
Bought by
Gevorgyan Armen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Gevorgyan Laura and Us Bk
Bought by
Dermendjian Harutiun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Gevorgyan Karlen and Gevorgyan Laura
Bought by
Gevorgyan Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Winant Richard R
Bought by
Gevorgyan Karlen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |