23 Cheston Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $467,348 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cheston Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $513,837, approximately $233 per square foot. 23 Cheston Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Wolf Sallyann R and Wolf Penrose
Bought by
Moreschi Glen and Moreschi Lorraine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,315
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$369,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreschi Glen | $338,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreschi Glen | $25,000 | |
| Open | Moreschi Glen | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,615 | $281,770 | $90,850 | $190,920 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $203,750 | $79,100 | $124,650 |
| 2023 | $8,513 | $203,750 | $79,100 | $124,650 |
| 2022 | $8,370 | $203,750 | $79,100 | $124,650 |
| 2021 | $8,287 | $203,750 | $79,100 | $124,650 |
| 2020 | $8,291 | $203,750 | $79,100 | $124,650 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $203,750 | $79,100 | $124,650 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $199,600 | $76,700 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $199,600 | $76,700 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $7,693 | $199,600 | $76,700 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $7,623 | $199,600 | $76,700 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $199,600 | $76,700 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map