23 Christopher Dr Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,646 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Christopher Dr, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $530,162, approximately $425 per square foot. 23 Christopher Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Live Oaks School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1974
Bought by
Torgerson David I and Torgerson Sheila J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torgerson David I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torgerson David I | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 | $243,700 | $120,580 | $123,120 |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $243,700 | $120,580 | $123,120 |
| 2023 | $6,621 | $243,700 | $120,580 | $123,120 |
| 2022 | $6,495 | $243,700 | $120,580 | $123,120 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $200,470 | $80,390 | $120,080 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $200,470 | $80,390 | $120,080 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $200,470 | $80,390 | $120,080 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $200,470 | $80,390 | $120,080 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $200,470 | $80,390 | $120,080 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $207,130 | $87,700 | $119,430 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $207,130 | $87,700 | $119,430 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $207,130 | $87,700 | $119,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map