23 Clearview Dr Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Clearview Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently priced at $343,000. 23 Clearview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore, and Yeshivat Keter Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Bvb Ii Associates
Bought by
Ocean Township Residential Dev Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,272,250
Outstanding Balance
$7,975,830
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Bvb Ii Associates
Bought by
Bvb Ii Associates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,272,250
Outstanding Balance
$7,975,830
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
West Park Estates Llc
Bought by
Bvb Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Township Residential Dev Llc | $2,450,000 | Trident Abstract Title Agenc | |
| Bvb Ii Associates | -- | Trident Abstract Title Agenc | |
| Bvb Ii Llc | $169,625 | Coastal Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocean Township Residential Dev Llc | $9,272,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,157 | $206,500 | $206,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $206,500 | $206,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $189,000 | $189,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $154,000 | $154,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $150,500 | $150,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $167,800 | $136,500 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $169,300 | $136,500 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $168,400 | $136,500 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $173,100 | $136,500 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map