23 Colonial Dr Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,200,078 - $1,581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Colonial Dr, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,341,520, approximately $404 per square foot. 23 Colonial Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Judith Ellen Marchiano Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Sedita Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$611,889
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Marchiano Paul and Marchiano Judith
Bought by
Marchiano Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedita Michael | $925,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marchiano Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedita Michael | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,949 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $24,949 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $24,103 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $23,570 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $23,203 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $22,700 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $22,357 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $20,132 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $19,701 | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,800 | $14,300 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map