23 Cove Ave Unit 23 Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $702,200
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cove Ave Unit 23, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $664,550, approximately $664 per square foot. 23 Cove Ave Unit 23 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Pincushion Hill Montessori School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Foster Josephine
Bought by
Hidalgo Amilear and Hidalgo Yessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,733
Outstanding Balance
$262,759
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,791
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Amilear | $346,000 | -- | |
| Hidalgo Amilear A | $346,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Amilear A | $339,733 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo Amilear A | $339,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $656,500 | $218,200 | $438,300 |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $606,100 | $194,100 | $412,000 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $549,200 | $173,400 | $375,800 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $518,400 | $157,300 | $361,100 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $491,500 | $151,100 | $340,400 |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $460,500 | $131,700 | $328,800 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $428,600 | $125,500 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $375,400 | $116,900 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $5,872 | $351,400 | $113,100 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $279,200 | $107,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $257,200 | $107,300 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map