23 Cove Ln Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cove Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 23 Cove Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,018,100 | $748,400 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,018,100 | $748,400 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $10,219 | $1,018,100 | $748,400 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $1,015,500 | $748,400 | $267,100 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $1,015,500 | $748,400 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,054,500 | $829,400 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $1,005,700 | $829,400 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $1,005,700 | $829,400 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $952,900 | $785,800 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $952,900 | $785,800 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map