$225,000

23 Crown Point Shawnee, OK 74804

Estimated payment $1,383/month

Total Views 797
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

This home has the modern updates within an established neighborhood. Settle in the Northridge 3rd addition, in Grove school district. Granite throughout, stainless appliances, and new flooring throughout. Large living space and dedicated dining room. Large backyard, with covered patio, and storage shed. New home finishes with original character like an abundance of built in storage. Repairs to the gate are being made soon. It will include replacement of the whole south fence, both front gates, repairs to north and west fence as well.

Listing Agent

Jala Murphy

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark License #171898 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,980

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 14,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 330000009010000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,980

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCBRAN01
  • Directions: I-40 to exit 186. South on Harrison to Macarthur. East to Northridge. South to Janeway, east to Northridge again. South to Barnes. East to where Barnes meets Crown Point. Property is on the East
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Outbuildings, Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14614

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,980 $22,160 $1,500 $20,660
2024 $1,910 $21,105 $1,500 $19,605
2023 $1,910 $20,100 $1,500 $18,600
2022 $1,874 $20,100 $1,500 $18,600
2021 $1,891 $20,100 $1,500 $18,600
2020 $1,250 $13,304 $1,500 $11,804
2019 $1,250 $13,163 $1,445 $11,718
2018 $1,102 $12,535 $1,370 $11,165
2017 $1,058 $12,171 $1,296 $10,875
2016 $1,036 $11,816 $1,227 $10,589
2015 $886 $11,472 $1,196 $10,276
2014 $857 $11,138 $1,148 $9,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $225,000 +34.4% $133 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $167,400 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Price Changed $167,400 -1.5% $99 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 For Sale $169,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $167,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Sheriffs Deed $62,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $133,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1226088

MLSOK

APN: 330000009010000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.