23 Cypress St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,208 - $368,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cypress St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $316,302, approximately $175 per square foot. 23 Cypress St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2022
Sold by
Gentle Christopher and Gentle Denise
Bought by
Gentle Cherish and Gentle Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Lindholm John F and Roy Marie A
Bought by
Gentle Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentle Cherish | -- | None Available | |
| Gentle Robert D | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentle Robert D | $211,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentle Robert D | $208,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentle Robert D | $207,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentle Robert D | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $131,180 | $25,410 | $105,770 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $103,950 | $25,410 | $78,540 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $103,950 | $25,410 | $78,540 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $72,660 | $14,420 | $58,240 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $72,660 | $14,420 | $58,240 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $72,660 | $14,420 | $58,240 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $72,660 | $14,420 | $58,240 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $70,000 | $14,420 | $55,580 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $74,830 | $27,510 | $47,320 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $74,830 | $27,510 | $47,320 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $74,830 | $27,510 | $47,320 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $74,830 | $27,510 | $47,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map