23 Dalrymple Ave Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dalrymple Ave, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $136,650, approximately $96 per square foot. 23 Dalrymple Ave is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Struble Robert
Bought by
Renta Bostwick and Renta Kaufmans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renta Bostwick | $90,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $86,500 | $23,300 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $86,500 | $23,300 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $985 | $86,500 | $23,300 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $86,500 | $23,300 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $920 | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $949 | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $949 | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $520 | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $22,000 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,100 | $16,800 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map