23 Daniel Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Daniel Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $424,305, approximately $370 per square foot. 23 Daniel Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Adams Raymond E and Adams Jeanne C
Bought by
Adams Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Ret | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $325,400 | $105,800 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $331,000 | $105,800 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $331,000 | $105,800 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $254,200 | $101,200 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $254,200 | $101,200 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $254,200 | $101,200 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $223,100 | $85,200 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $223,100 | $85,200 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $223,100 | $85,200 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $212,500 | $80,400 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $212,500 | $80,400 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $212,500 | $80,400 | $132,100 |
| 2013 | $4,389 | $235,200 | $106,500 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map