Estimated Value: $232,000 - $260,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
692
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Davis Rd Unit A11, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $248,008, approximately $358 per square foot. 23 Davis Rd Unit A11 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Oak Meadow Montessori School, and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Cooper Rt
Bought by
Matevossian Achot and Matevossian Azniv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Rt
Bought by
Merchant Nalin R and Merchant Rohinee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matevossian Achot | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Merchant Nalin R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $194,100 | $0 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $184,900 | $0 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $161,800 | $0 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $148,700 | $0 | $148,700 |