23 Demar Rd Lexington, MA 02420
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,512,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Demar Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,400,602, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 23 Demar Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph Estabrook Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Grossman Judith B
Bought by
Goddard Cameron B and Goddard Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Macgilavy Nancy P
Bought by
Goddard Cameron B and Goddard Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Frishkopf Lawrence S
Bought by
Magilavy Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Cameron B | $35,000 | -- | |
| Goddard Cameron B | $543,000 | -- | |
| Magilavy Nancy P | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History