Estimated Value: $61,584 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Depot St, Winn, ME 04495 and is currently estimated at $178,528. 23 Depot St is a home with nearby schools including Lee/Winn Elementary School and Mt. Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Moors Kenneth L
Bought by
Moors Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moors Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $517 | $27,200 | $9,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $498 | $26,930 | $9,000 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $665 | $28,900 | $14,500 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $600 | $28,900 | $14,500 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | $468 | $28,900 | $14,500 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map