RENTED MAY 12, 2026

23 Dover Ct Bridgeport, WV 26330

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,867 Sq Ft
3,093 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2025

Last sale price $315,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,095 / mo

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air
  • Level Lot
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of May 2026

Available Imed. Furnished or unfurnished Unit with Open floor plan on main level. 3 bedroom unit w 2 stall garage and plenty of storage. Here is your opportunity to live a simple, maintenance free and in an new and upcoming neighborhood. Close to I79, 279, 131, Downtown Bridgeport, Charles Point, UHC, Bridge Sports Complex, Mall and FBI. Most everything you need will be a short distance in any direction. Appointment required. All measurements are approx.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathryn Burge

KRB KAUFMAN PROPERTIES LLC License #WV0022725 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kathryn Burge

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,093

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,700
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

2021

Lot Details

3,093 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rented Date: 2026-05-12
  • Lease Terms: One Year
  • Rental Terms: 1 Year
  • Security Deposit: 3700

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 23 Dover Court
  • Directions: From Main E Left on 131. L into Stoneridge. L on Dover.
  • Geo Address Line: 23 Dover Ct
  • Geo Longitude: -80.240476
  • Geo Primary City: Bridgeport
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WV
  • Handicap Modified: No
  • Private School: Heritage Christian School
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WV
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: Burgek
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Equipment: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Cable Ready, Hot Water Heater Elec., High Speed Internet Ready
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Connection, Electric Dryer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Walk-in Closets, Primary Bath
  • Basement Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Compactor, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Furnished: No
  • Levels in Unit: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Gathering Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2 Cars, Integral
  • Parking: 2 Cars

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electricity: 200 Amps
  • Heating: Gas
  • Cable Available: Inmediate

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Property Description: Level, No Outlet Street
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Residential Rentals

Schools

  • School District: Simpson-Bridgeport Corporation
  • Elementary School: Johnson Elementary
  • High School: Bridgeport High
  • Middle School: Bridgeport Middle

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3

MLS Schools

  • School County: Harrison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2024
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$350,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$255,800
Outstanding Balance
$254,058
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vgm Investment Llc $315,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vgm Investment Llc $255,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Rented $3,005 -6.1% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $3,200 -8.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Sold $315,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $169 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 For Sale $325,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,739 $179,820 $17,640 $162,180
2024 $2,739 $167,460 $17,640 $149,820
2023 $1,266 $14,640 $14,640 $0
2022 $1,082 $720 $720 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

MLS Number: 10163843

North Central West Virginia REIN

APN: 16-2439-00070000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.