23 Dowers Way Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dowers Way, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $576,268, approximately $264 per square foot. 23 Dowers Way is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Traditional Builders Ltd
Bought by
Luke Gina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Gina G | $201,783 | -- | |
| Traditional Builders Ltd | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Traditional Builders Ltd | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,327 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $10,327 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $10,053 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $9,132 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $9,304 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $9,249 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $8,544 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $9,057 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $8,881 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $8,881 | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,900 | $65,500 | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map