NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23 Downs Rd Monroe, CT 06468

Estimated Value: $298,731

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2014

Updated clean 2 br cape on serene lot with great fall views! Hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen with newer appliances and bathroom. 2 Brs on main floor, washer & dryer hookups on lower level. Tenant to pay all utilities. Non smoking or pets.
Cell service excellent. Available september 1st.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jerry Diorio

Diorio & Associates RE, LLC License #REB.0789924 Listed on: 08/04/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

SmartMLS II, Inc. License #9999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1946

Lot Details

  • 0.78

Year Built

1946

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available: 09/01/2014
  • Included In Monthly Rent: Water
  • Lease Terms: Lease Required
  • Rental Agreement: Lease

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Stevenson (154)
  • Sq Ft Includes Below Grade Area: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Info: Basement
  • Basement Type: Full Basement With Walk-Out, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available

Garage/Parking

  • Garages: 2

• High School: Masuk
  • Intermediate High School: Jockey Hollow

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Boe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1964
Bought by
Mcgowan Helen C
Current Estimated Value
$298,731

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
09/06/2014 09/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,614 $160,930 $69,230 $91,700
2024 $3,888 $101,600 $49,800 $51,800
2023 $3,815 $101,600 $49,800 $51,800
2022 $3,745 $101,600 $49,800 $51,800
2021 $3,694 $101,600 $49,800 $51,800
2020 $3,605 $101,600 $49,800 $51,800
2019 $4,042 $113,600 $58,900 $54,700
2018 $4,003 $113,600 $58,900 $54,700
2017 $4,062 $113,600 $58,900 $54,700
2016 $3,976 $113,600 $58,900 $54,700
2015 $3,902 $113,600 $58,900 $54,700
2014 $4,535 $146,230 $94,570 $51,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: B997480

SmartMLS

APN: MONR-000150-000160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.