23 Doyle St Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,524 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Doyle St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $406,631, approximately $303 per square foot. 23 Doyle St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Gerard A. Guilmette School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Shodan Nt
Bought by
Rodriguez Julio and Rodriguez Belkis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
23 Doyle St Rt
Bought by
Shodan Nt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Julio | $50,000 | -- | |
| Shodan Nt | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shodan Nt | $111,100 | |
| Closed | Shodan Nt | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Shodan Nt | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $175,700 | $95,100 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $192,200 | $100,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $161,700 | $96,500 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $144,300 | $91,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $136,100 | $91,000 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $95,000 | $75,800 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $194,000 | $85,900 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $165,200 | $72,900 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $146,300 | $69,100 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $133,600 | $53,900 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $133,600 | $53,900 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map