23 Dutchess St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $679,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dutchess St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $613,921, approximately $448 per square foot. 23 Dutchess St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgages Services Inc
Bought by
Benjamin Kevin and Benjamin Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,187
Outstanding Balance
$165,207
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Khodadadian Mosheh
Bought by
Daniel Jackson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Douthit Florence
Bought by
Khodadadian Mosheh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Kevin | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Jackson Inc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Khodadadian Mosheh | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records