23 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,586 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $443,147, approximately $303 per square foot. 23 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $22,867 | $7,090 | $15,777 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $21,778 | $6,386 | $15,392 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $20,741 | $6,403 | $14,338 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $19,753 | $9,624 | $10,129 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $18,813 | $9,166 | $9,647 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $17,917 | $8,729 | $9,188 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $17,063 | $6,138 | $10,925 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $16,251 | $5,846 | $10,405 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $15,477 | $5,567 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $14,740 | $5,302 | $9,438 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $17,094 | $6,149 | $10,945 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $17,094 | $6,149 | $10,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map