23 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $2,261,511
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,872,378, approximately $940 per square foot. 23 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Brooklyn Prospect High School, and Mesivta Nesivos Hatalmud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Frias Samuel
Bought by
Vanessa Pettiford-Frias Family Trust Dat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Tesoriero June and Tesoriero Robert F
Bought by
Pettiford Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Tesoriero Robert F
Bought by
Tesoriero June and Tesoriero Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Tesoriero Anthony J and Tesoriero Thomas F
Bought by
Tesoriero Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanessa Pettiford-Frias Family Trust Dat | -- | -- | |
| Pettiford Vanessa | $731,000 | -- | |
| Pettiford Vanessa | $731,000 | -- | |
| Pettiford Vanessa | $731,000 | -- | |
| Tesoriero June | -- | -- | |
| Tesoriero June | -- | -- | |
| Tesoriero June | -- | -- | |
| Tesoriero Robert F | $425,000 | -- | |
| Tesoriero Robert F | $425,000 | -- | |
| Tesoriero Robert | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettiford Vanessa | $584,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesoriero Robert | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,736 | $106,920 | $23,340 | $83,580 |
| 2025 | $6,563 | $110,580 | $23,340 | $87,240 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $130,080 | $23,340 | $106,740 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $122,400 | $23,340 | $99,060 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $103,680 | $23,340 | $80,340 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $93,240 | $23,340 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $113,040 | $23,340 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $104,340 | $23,340 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $25,795 | $5,151 | $20,644 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $24,364 | $6,306 | $18,058 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $23,288 | $7,116 | $16,172 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $23,288 | $10,393 | $12,895 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $22,690 | $10,678 | $12,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map