23 E 3rd St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E 3rd St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $145,410, approximately $109 per square foot. 23 E 3rd St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Diehl Branden
Bought by
Love Ashley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$142,373
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Gracey William M and Rupert Patricia J
Bought by
Diehl Branden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Ashley L | $145,000 | Highland Closing | |
| Diehl Branden | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Ashley L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Diehl Branden | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $949 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $937 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $895 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $875 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $833 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $829 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $807 | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,300 | $13,300 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map