23 E Avenue B Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Avenue B, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $232,865, approximately $190 per square foot. 23 E Avenue B is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Patel Mahesh K and Patel Parul
Bought by
Heesch Grant A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,310
Outstanding Balance
$11,780
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$221,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Patel Mahesh K and Patel Parul M
Bought by
Beacon Finl Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heesch Grant A | $55,900 | -- | |
| Beacon Finl Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heesch Grant A | $50,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Beacon Finl Group Inc | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $67,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $636 | $65,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $636 | $63,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $62,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $611 | $60,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $59,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $58,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $55,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $54,700 | $15,000 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $669 | $54,320 | $12,720 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $663 | $53,890 | $12,720 | $41,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map