23 E Center St Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $252,313
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Center St, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $232,578, approximately $154 per square foot. 23 E Center St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Parisian Mark R
Bought by
Saggese Gordon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saggese Gordon A | $82,000 | Walter L Iii Terry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $158,000 | $33,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $17,500 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $17,500 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map