23 E Jersey St Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $270,511
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Jersey St, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $266,878, approximately $181 per square foot. 23 E Jersey St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Piper Randy
Bought by
Piper Randy and The Randy Piper Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Randy | -- | Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $75,710 | $20,200 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $75,710 | $20,200 | $55,510 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $75,710 | $20,200 | $55,510 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $48,940 | $12,150 | $36,790 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $48,940 | $12,150 | $36,790 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $48,940 | $12,150 | $36,790 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $39,560 | $10,120 | $29,440 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map