23 E John St Rice Lake, WI 54868
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E John St, Rice Lake, WI 54868 and is currently estimated at $249,345. 23 E John St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School, Northern Lakes Regional (NLRA), and Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mathews A A
Bought by
Moullette Dylan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Mani Fritz D
Bought by
Mathews Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moullette Dylan T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Moullette Dylan T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mathews Deborah L | $60,200 | -- | |
| Mathews Deborah L | $60,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moullette Dylan T | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Deborah L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $243,800 | $25,500 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $238,300 | $21,500 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $238,300 | $21,500 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $158,600 | $19,500 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $158,600 | $19,500 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $120,300 | $17,400 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $120,300 | $17,400 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $120,300 | $17,400 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $120,300 | $17,400 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $112,100 | $17,400 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $112,100 | $17,400 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $112,100 | $17,400 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $112,100 | $17,400 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map