Seller's Agent in 2026
Gene Young
First Weber Oshkosh
(920) 379-9291
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
4 bedroom, 1 bath with extra toilet in basement. 2 car detached garage. Hardwood floors in all bedrooms. Enclosed front porch. Maintenance free siding.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber Oshkosh Brokerage Phone: 920-233-4184 License #90-27588 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $161,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +5.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +5.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,200 | $130,500 | $11,300 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $70,000 | $8,100 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $70,000 | $8,100 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $70,000 | $8,100 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $70,000 | $8,100 | $61,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gene Young
First Weber Oshkosh
(920) 379-9291
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Ketola
EXP Realty LLC
(920) 203-5427
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50314373
APN: 15-05140000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.