23 E Stonewall Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $459,652
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Stonewall Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $448,913, approximately $175 per square foot. 23 E Stonewall Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Duke Barbara K and King Barbara A
Bought by
Duke Stephen and Duke Barbara K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,466 | $514,760 | $63,100 | $451,660 |
| 2025 | $2,466 | $514,760 | $63,100 | $451,660 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $380,700 | $40,300 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $380,700 | $40,300 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $276,800 | $35,000 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $360 | $276,800 | $35,000 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $276,800 | $35,000 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $276,800 | $35,000 | $241,800 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $243,600 | $35,000 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $243,600 | $35,000 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $243,600 | $35,000 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,600 | $35,000 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,500 | $35,000 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map