23 Eagle Crest Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,284
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Eagle Crest Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $304,333, approximately $71 per square foot. 23 Eagle Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Bought by
Baker James and Baker Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Bought by
Luzietti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Bought by
Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1991
Bought by
Put Back To Acreage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James | $25,000 | -- | |
| Baker James | $25,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow | |
| Luzietti | $23,000 | -- | |
| Warren | $19,500 | -- | |
| Put Back To Acreage | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $4,800 | $4,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $170 | $4,800 | $4,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $94,420 | $3,200 | $91,220 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $94,420 | $3,200 | $91,220 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $94,420 | $3,200 | $91,220 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $89,930 | $3,200 | $86,730 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $89,930 | $3,200 | $86,730 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $89,930 | $3,200 | $86,730 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $89,930 | $3,200 | $86,730 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $79,750 | $3,200 | $76,550 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $79,750 | $3,200 | $76,550 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $79,750 | $3,200 | $76,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map