Estimated Value: $420,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Edwards Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $548,867, approximately $508 per square foot. 23 Edwards Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,186 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $9,094 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $8,790 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $8,643 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $8,444 | $375,300 | $280,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $9,091 | $415,300 | $320,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $9,045 | $415,300 | $320,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $415,300 | $320,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $10,005 | $475,500 | $380,200 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map