23 Eldridge Place Glen Cove, NY 11542
Estimated Value: $851,573 - $875,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Eldridge Place, Glen Cove, NY 11542 and is currently estimated at $863,287, approximately $483 per square foot. 23 Eldridge Place is a home with nearby schools including Robert M Finley Middle School, Glen Cove High School, and Tiegerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Grazioso Kenneth M and Grazioso Michele
Bought by
Kolbert Steven and Kolbert Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Outstanding Balance
$78,715
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Eshaghoff Roland
Bought by
Grazioso Michelle and Grazioso Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Oci Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Miller Irwin Ref
Bought by
Oci Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolbert Steven | $289,000 | -- | |
| Kolbert Steven | $289,000 | -- | |
| Kolbert Steven | $289,000 | -- | |
| Kolbert Steven | $289,000 | -- | |