23 Elizabeth St Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Elizabeth St, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $217,195, approximately $160 per square foot. 23 Elizabeth St is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $19,120 | $3,200 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $728 | $18,160 | $3,200 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $687 | $17,120 | $3,200 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $608 | $15,260 | $3,200 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $613 | $15,380 | $3,780 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $629 | $15,160 | $3,840 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $574 | $13,900 | $3,520 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $478 | $13,200 | $3,200 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $479 | $13,220 | $3,200 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $1,752 | $34,580 | $12,880 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map