23 Ellen Heath Dr Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $312,009 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ellen Heath Dr, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $332,252, approximately $336 per square foot. 23 Ellen Heath Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Turovsky Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Khanna Niraj
Bought by
Santander Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Ryan James
Bought by
Khana Niraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Stoica Victor
Bought by
Ryan James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turovsky Gregory | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Santander Bank Na | $115,442 | None Available | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- | |
| Khana Niraj | $146,000 | -- | |
| Ryan James | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khana Niraj | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan James | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $76,500 | $17,000 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $77,200 | $17,000 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $77,200 | $17,000 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $77,200 | $17,000 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $77,200 | $17,000 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map