Estimated Value: $252,000 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Emerald Cir, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $266,283, approximately $129 per square foot. 23 Emerald Cir is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Bought by
Italiano and Italiano Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Bought by
Italiano and Italiano Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Bought by
Slayden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Bought by
W&W Real Property
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italiano | $178,000 | -- | |
| Italiano | $178,000 | -- | |
| Slayden | $126,000 | -- | |
| W&W Real Property | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $34,870 | $3,600 | $31,270 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $34,870 | $3,600 | $31,270 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $34,870 | $3,600 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $34,870 | $3,600 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $34,870 | $3,600 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $32,800 | $3,600 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $32,800 | $3,600 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $32,800 | $3,600 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $32,800 | $3,600 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $32,800 | $3,600 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $31,590 | $3,600 | $27,990 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $31,590 | $3,600 | $27,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map