23 Emerson Rd Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $3,683,200
Studio
7
Baths
8,931
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Emerson Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $3,683,200, approximately $412 per square foot. 23 Emerson Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Silcox Mark E and Silcox Leslie C
Bought by
Paulose Anil and Paulose Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Sillcox Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Wilens Lawrence
Bought by
Tortora Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulose Anil | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tortora Leslie | $2,050,000 | Sanford A Bell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,434 | $2,537 | $661 | $1,876 |
| 2024 | $8,217 | $2,394 | $592 | $1,802 |
| 2023 | $52,802 | $2,565 | $635 | $1,930 |
| 2022 | $52,802 | $2,672 | $661 | $2,011 |
| 2021 | $55,819 | $2,636 | $938 | $1,698 |
| 2020 | $55,457 | $3,981 | $1,854 | $2,127 |
| 2019 | $52,508 | $4,265 | $1,862 | $2,403 |
| 2018 | $52,310 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43,749 | $4,834 | $1,876 | $2,958 |
| 2016 | $53,592 | $5,118 | $1,882 | $3,236 |
| 2015 | $9,306 | $5,400 | $1,690 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $9,306 | $5,400 | $1,690 | $3,710 |
| 2013 | $8,753 | $5,400 | $1,690 | $3,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map