23 Ennis Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,644 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ennis Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $432,161, approximately $239 per square foot. 23 Ennis Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Ennis Charles R
Bought by
Ennis Theresa F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Ennis Charles R and Ennis Theresa F
Bought by
Ennis Charles R and Ennis Theresa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1967
Bought by
T F Ennis Testamentary T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Theresa F | -- | -- | |
| Ennis Theresa F | -- | -- | |
| Ennis Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Ennis Charles R | -- | -- | |
| T F Ennis Testamentary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $223,130 | $40,040 | $183,090 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $147,700 | $30,200 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $147,700 | $30,200 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $147,700 | $30,200 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $147,700 | $30,200 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $119,500 | $37,200 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $119,500 | $37,200 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $119,500 | $37,200 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $119,500 | $37,200 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $119,500 | $37,200 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $142,200 | $42,700 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $142,200 | $42,700 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map