$483,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

23 Entry School Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980

Estimated payment $2,785/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Front Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Step into this beautifully maintained brick ranch offering the ease of one-level living on 2.5 acres in Augusta County. This 3-bed, 2-bath home is filled with charm, comfort, and versatile living spaces, ready for your personal touch. The spacious primary suite is flooded with natural light and showcases stunning mountain views, creating a peaceful retreat to start and end your day. Inside, you’ll find multiple gathering spaces including a formal living room, formal dining room, cozy family room with fireplace, and breakfast nook. Step outside to enjoy the freshly painted patio for outdoor dining, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. The full basement offers incredible flexibility with space for family gatherings, recreation, or future expansion. With an already-installed kitchen area, the lower level also presents excellent potential for an in-law suite or fully finished guest space. This property combines peaceful country living with convenient access to Waynesboro amenities & Interstate 64. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, mountain views, and timeless brick-home appeal all in one property

Listing Agent

Jo Walling

NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON Listed on: 05/14/2026

NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,484

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as GA General Agricultural

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67H-(1)-1C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,484

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 67H-(1)-1C
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 2.5
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1864.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 1450.0
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1864.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: GA General Agricultural

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2484.04

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,484 $477,700 $81,800 $395,900
2024 $2,491 $479,000 $81,800 $397,200
2023 $2,247 $356,600 $82,000 $274,600
2022 $2,247 $356,600 $82,000 $274,600
2021 $2,247 $356,600 $82,000 $274,600
2020 $2,247 $356,600 $82,000 $274,600
2019 $2,247 $356,600 $82,000 $274,600
2018 $2,072 $328,902 $82,000 $246,902
2017 $1,908 $328,902 $82,000 $246,902
2016 $1,908 $328,902 $82,000 $246,902
2015 $1,443 $328,902 $82,000 $246,902
2014 $1,443 $328,902 $82,000 $246,902
2013 $1,443 $300,700 $80,500 $220,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $483,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 677132

Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 067H-1-1C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.