Estimated Value: $317,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Erin Rd, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $339,276, approximately $212 per square foot. 23 Erin Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Britton Development Llc
Bought by
Knight Jimmie W and Knight Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Jimmie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $28,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $28,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $28,580 | $0 | $0 |