23 Erin St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,016
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Erin St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $250,504, approximately $220 per square foot. 23 Erin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Macdonough School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Ramon
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramon and Gonzalez Lucrecia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Ruffino Carol B
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Brent A and Thompson Debra G
Bought by
Ruffino Carol B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Ramon | $88,000 | -- | |
| Ruffino Carol B | $50,000 | -- | |
| Ruffino Carol B | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruffino Carol B | $5,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruffino Carol B | $86,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruffino Carol B | $7,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruffino Carol B | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $117,550 | $45,640 | $71,910 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $117,550 | $45,640 | $71,910 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $117,550 | $45,640 | $71,910 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $73,240 | $16,690 | $56,550 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $73,240 | $16,690 | $56,550 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $73,240 | $16,690 | $56,550 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $73,240 | $16,690 | $56,550 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $73,240 | $16,690 | $56,550 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $92,950 | $36,830 | $56,120 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $92,950 | $36,830 | $56,120 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $92,950 | $36,830 | $56,120 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $92,950 | $36,830 | $56,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map